Live performances on three stages with roaming entertainment.

2016 Entertainment Schedule

Friday 23rd

  • 12:00pm

    Wild World of Animals

    Old Town Area
  • 1:00pm

    Buffo the World's Strongest Clown

    Washington St. Stage
  • 1:30pm

    Ron the Fiddler

    Old Town Area
  • 2:30pm

    Buffo the World's Strongest Clown

    Washington St. Stage
  • 3:30pm

    Renew Vows

    Gazebo Stage
  • 4:00pm

    A Tribute to Cline & Cash

    Old Town Area
  • 5:00pm

    Full Kilt

    Washington St. Stage
  • 6:00pm

    Mascot Race

    Diamond St. Stage
  • 6:30pm

    Three Sides

    Gazebo Stage
  • 7:00pm

    Shadows of the Blue & Gray

    Old Town Area
  • 7:30pm

    Sparkle Spectacular

    Gazebo Stage
  • 8:00pm

    Outlaws

    Gazebo Stage
  • 8:00pm

    The Andy Davis Band

    Washington St. Stage
  • 9:45pm

    Sparkle Spectacular

    Gazebo Stage
  • 10:00pm

    Illumination Launch

    Gazebo Stage

Saturday 24th

  • 11:00am

    Queen Pageant

    Gazebo Stage
  • 12:00pm

    Pioneer Cloggers

    Old Town Area
  • 12:30pm

    Jr. Tambaritzans

    Washington St. Stage
  • 1:15pm

    Pioneer Cloggers

    Old Town Area
  • 2:00pm

    Parade

    Main St.
  • 3:00pm

    Ron The Fiddler

    Old Town Area
  • 3:30pm

    MP Got Talent

    Washington St. Stage
  • 3:30pm

    African Drum

    Midway / Strolling
  • 4:00pm

    The Vogues

    Gazebo Stage
  • 5:00pm

    Pizza Eating Contest

    Diamond St.
  • 5:30pm

    Westmoreland Square Dancers

    Old Town Area
  • 6:30pm

    Switch

    Washington St. Stage
  • 6:30pm

    Sparkle Spectacular

    Gazebo Stage
  • 7:00pm

    Beatlemania Magic

    Gazebo Stage
  • 7:00pm

    Traveling Road Show

    Old Town Area
  • 8:30pm

    DJ Dance Party

    Washington St. Stage
  • 9:45pm

    Sparkle Spectacular

    Gazebo Stage
  • 10:00pm

    Illumination Launch

    Gazebo Stage

Sunday 25th

  • 11:00am

    Lijkoniki Polish Dancers

    Washington St. Stage
  • 12:00pm

    Kidsfest & Dance Party

    Diamond St.
  • 1:00pm

    Vegas McGraw

    Washington St. Stage
  • 1:00pm

    Pedal Power Tractor

    Old Town Area
  • 1:30pm

    Stroller Parade

    Diamond St. Stage
  • 2:00pm

    Baby Contest

    Gazebo Stage
  • 2:15pm

    Pet Contest

    Gazebo Stage
  • 3:00pm

    Lip Sync Contest

    Washington St. Stage
  • 3:00pm

    Sweet Adelines

    Midway / Strolling
  • 3:00pm

    Pioneer Cloggers

    Old Town Area
  • 3:30pm

    Chris Denem

    Gazebo Stage
  • 4:15pm

    Pioneer Cloggers

    Old Town Area
  • 5:00pm

    Cheerfest Challenge

    Washington St. Stage
  • 5:15pm

    The Stranger

    Gazebo Stage
  • 5:30pm

    A Tribute to Cline & Clash

    Old Town Area
  • 7:15pm

    Sparkle Spectacular

    Gazebo Stage
  • 7:20pm

    Illumination Launch

    Gazebo Stage
  • 7:20pm

    Fireworks

    Gazebo Stage